Skip to content
Skip to service links: contact, tools, help, the group
Skip to search
Skip to main navigation
Skip to sub navigation
Skip to Footer with links to masthead, print, email a friend and disclaimer
 

Legal

This section sets out the DHL website terms and conditions, a statement on DHL’s commitment to user privacy on its websites, and DHL’s Privacy Policy. DHL complies with laws protecting your privacy. DHL’s Privacy Policy is set out in full under the tab ‘Privacy Policy’, and details how DHL collects and uses personal information within the business and how a DHL customer can access their own personal information.

Terms and Conditions – DHL Website

On this page, you will find a standard version of the DHL Website Terms and Conditions.

DHL complies with laws protecting your privacy. DHL’s Privacy Policy is set out in full under the tab ‘Privacy Policy’, and details how DHL collects and uses personal information within the business and how a DHL customer can access their own personal information.

Please note that different terms and conditions may apply in certain countries.

The Terms and Conditions of use of the DHL Website are as follows:

Copyright

The copyright in this publication is owned by DHL International GmbH.

Authorization to Reproduce

Any person may reproduce any portion of the material in these web pages subject to the following conditions:

  • The material may be used for information and non-commercial purposes only
  • It may not be modified in any way
  • No unauthorized copy is made of any DHL trademark
  • Any copy of any portion of the material must include the following copyright notice:
    Copyright © DHL International GmbH. All Rights Reserved.

DHL Trademarks

‘DHL’, ‘DHL Worldwide Express’, ‘DHL Express’, ‘DHL Parcel’, ‘DHL eCommerce’, ‘DHL Freight’, ‘DHL Supply Chain’, ‘DHL Global Forwarding’, ‘DHL Europlus’, ‘Jumbo Box’, ‘DHL Economy Select’, ‘DHLJetline’, ‘DHL Sprintline’, ‘DHL Secureline’, ‘DHL Express Easy’, ‘DHL Easy Shop’ , ‘DHL Connect’, ‘EasyShip’ are trademarks of DHL International GmbH or any other company of Deutsche Post DHL group, registered in at least one jurisdiction. No license to use any of these trademarks is given or implied. These trademarks may not be copied, downloaded, reproduced, used, modified or distributed in any way (except as an integral part of an authorized copy of material appearing in these web pages, as set forth in the previous section paragraph) without prior written permission.

Other Trademarks and Trade names

All other trademarks or trade names referred to in these materials are the property of their respective owners.

Your Comments

DHL wants your feedback and appreciates your ideas and suggestions but is unable to answer every comment individually. DHL will be free to use and act on any information you submit.

Use of interactive features on this site

For your convenience, DHL may provide interactive features on this site, such as access to tracking and user comments. You are authorized to use these features solely for the purposes specified and for no other purposes.

Accuracy of this site

These web pages may contain inadvertent inaccuracies or typographical errors. These will be corrected at DHL’s discretion, as they are found. The information on these web pages is updated regularly, but inaccuracies may remain or occur where changes occur between updates. The Internet is maintained independently at multiple sites around the world and some of the information accessed through these web pages may originate outside of DHL. DHL excludes any obligation or responsibility for this content.

Viruses

DHL makes all reasonable attempts to exclude viruses from these web pages, but it cannot ensure this exclusion and no liability is accepted for viruses. Please take all appropriate safeguards before downloading information from these web pages.

Disclaimer of Warranties

The services, the content and the information on this website are provided on an "as is" basis. DHL, to the fullest extent permitted by law, disclaims all warranties, whether express, implied, statutory or otherwise, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability, non-infringement of third parties rights and fitness for a particular purpose. DHL, its affiliates and licensors make no representations or warranties about the accuracy, completeness, security or timeliness of the services, content or information provided on or through the DHL web site or systems. No information obtained via the DHL systems or website shall create any warranty not expressly stated by DHL in these terms and conditions.

Some jurisdictions do not allow limitations of implied warranties, so the limitations and exclusions in this section may not apply to you. If you are dealing as a consumer, these provisions do not affect your statutory rights that cannot be waived, if any. You agree and acknowledge that the limitations and exclusions of liability and warranty provided in these terms and conditions are fair and reasonable.

Limitation of Liability

To the extent permitted by law, in no event shall DHL, its affiliates or licensors or any third parties mentioned at the DHL website be liable for any incidental, indirect, exemplary, punitive and consequential damages, lost profits, or damages resulting from lost data or business interruption resulting from the use of or inability to use the DHL website and DHL systems, services, content or information whether based on warranty, contract, tort, delict, or any other legal theory, and whether or not DHL is advised of the possibility of such damages. Without limiting the foregoing, to the extent permitted by applicable law, you agree that in no event shall DHL's total liability for any damages (direct or otherwise) or loss regardless of the form of action or claim, whether in contract, tort or otherwise, exceed EUR 100.00. To the extent permitted by law, the remedies stated for you in these terms and conditions are exclusive and are limited to those expressly provided for in these terms and conditions.

Products and Services

Unless otherwise agreed in writing, the transportation products and services mentioned in these web pages are subject to DHL’s Terms and Conditions of carriage. Since these may vary depending on location of the country of origin of the shipment, please contact the nearest DHL service center to obtain a copy of the local terms and conditions. Not all of DHL’s products and services may be available in every country.

Disclosure of Information

All information provided to DHL by visitors to these web pages is considered to be confidential and will not be disclosed by DHL to any third party except as may be required for the provision of the services.
DHL International GmbH. (hereinafter called 'DHL') is pleased that you have visited our website and are interested in our company, products and services. It is important to us to protect your personal data during handling throughout the entire business process.

In the following, we explain what information DHL collects when you visit our website and how this information is used.

Local Privacy Policy

1. DHL’s Privacy and Credit Reporting Policy

This Privacy and Credit Reporting Policy applies to DHL Express (Australia) Pty Ltd ABN 62 001 112 929, DHL Supply Chain (Australia) Pty Ltd ABN 85 071 798 617, DHL Global Forwarding (Australia) Pty Ltd ABN 62 002 636 124, Deutsche Post Global Mail (Australia) Pty Ltd ABN 38 093 118 346, DHL Express (New Zealand) Limited CN 89145, DHL Global Forwarding (New Zealand) Limited CN 79354, DHL Supply Chain (New Zealand) Limited CN 290003 and DHL Holdings (New Zealand) Limited CN 112065 (collectively “DHL”, “we” or “us”).

DHL is committed to protecting your privacy, and respects and upholds your rights to privacy protection under applicable privacy laws. These laws regulate how we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information (as defined in those laws) about you and other individuals.

In Australia, DHL complies with the Australian Privacy Principles and the other requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). In New Zealand, DHL complies with the Information Privacy Principles as defined in the Privacy Act 1993 (New Zealand) and the other requirements of that Act.

This Privacy and Credit Reporting Policy sets out the basis of how and when we collect your personal information, what that information is used for, who uses it, when it may be disclosed to other parties and to whom we may disclose it. This policy also explains how we collect credit-related information, what we use this information for and to whom we may disclose it. This policy includes details on how you can access the personal and credit-related information that DHL holds about you and how to correct your own personal and credit-related information.

By contacting DHL in order to make an enquiry or to place an order for a service or accessing the DHL websites at www.dhl.com.auExternal Link / New Window and www.dhl.co.nz (collectively the “Websites”), you are deemed to have read and agree to be bound by this Privacy and Credit Reporting Policy.

2. What is your personal information?

Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you. This may include your name, address, telephone number, email address and profession or occupation. If the information we collect personally identifies you, or you are reasonably identifiable from it, the information will be considered personal information.

3. What is credit-related information

Credit-related information means credit information, credit eligibility information and CRB derived information as those terms are defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Generally speaking, credit-related information will include your name and address, your contact details, your date of birth and gender, details of your credit history (including any repayments missed or late repayments that you have made), information about any credit provided to you by credit providers (such as financial institutions, utilities or telecommunications providers), any credit rating or credit assessment score that we have derived or that is provided to us by a credit reporting body and details of any credit-related court proceedings or insolvency applications that relate to you.
 
4. What personal information is collected from you?

Examples of personal information which we may collect from you include, but are not limited to, your name, postal address, delivery and collection addresses, fax, phone number, ABN and e-mail address. This personal information may also include details of the services which you have purchased from DHL, such as the date that you purchased the service and the nature of the goods to be delivered. If you provide financial information to us, or establish a credit account with us to pay the fees we charge, we collect some additional necessary information, such as a billing address, a credit card number and credit card expiration date, financial institution account details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

5. How we collect your personal information

DHL will endeavour to collect information directly from you whenever possible. DHL collects personal information about individuals in a number of ways, including:
  • directly from you when you make a telephone enquiry or place an order for a service over the phone (including our call centres);
  • directly from you if you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters;
  • when you provide information through our Websites. We collect and store information which you provide through our Websites including your name, email address, other contact details and any other comments;
  • when you complete DHL’s service forms;
  • from third parties such as from credit reporting bodies;
  • from DHL related companies;
  • from publicly available sources of information;
  • from third parties, where it is reasonably necessary or normal business practice, so that we can continue to provide you with our services; and
  • from our own records of how you use our services.
We only collect personal information which is necessary for us to conduct our business, to provide and market our goods and services, and to meet our legal obligations, or otherwise in accordance with any specific consent given by you.

6. For what purposes do we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information?

DHL uses your personal information so that we can perform our business activities and functions and to provide you with any services which you may request, or to respond to any query or complaint that you may have. We may also use your personal information to:
  • verify your identity;
  • provide the services you require for which you specifically provided the personal information (for example, to respond to a specific inquiry or to charge your credit card for a purchased service) or for related purposes that would reasonably be expected;
  • administer and manage those services, including charging and billing you for those services (including any duties and taxes);
  • assist with the administrative, marketing (including direct marketing), planning, product or service development, quality control and research purposes of us and our related bodies corporate, contractors or service providers;
  • inform you of ways that the services provided to you could be improved;
  • conduct appropriate checks for fraud;
  • update our records and keep your contact details up to date; and
  • maintain and develop our business systems and infrastructure, including testing and upgrading of these systems.
DHL may combine any information which it collects from you with information collected by its related companies in Australia and New Zealand.

7. What happens if we cannot collect your personal information?

If you do not provide us with the personal information described above, some or all of the following may happen:
  • we may not be able to provide our services to you, either to the same standard or at all;
  • we may not be able to provide you with information about services that you may want, including information about special promotions; or
  • we may be unable to tailor the content of our Websites to your preferences and your experience of our Websites may not be as enjoyable or useful.
8. When we disclose your personal information

In order to deliver the services you require, DHL may disclose your personal information to organisations outside DHL. Your personal information may be disclosed to these organisations, in relation to the purpose(s) in connection with which DHL obtained your personal information, or where it is directly related to the purpose(s) in connection with which DHL obtained your personal information. These organisations include, but are not limited to, organisations and third party service providers which carry out services on our behalf, including our:
  • customer enquiries;
  • mailing operations;
  • billing and debt-recovery functions;
  • information technology services;
  • installation, maintenance and repair services;
  • marketing, telemarketing and market research; and
  • usage analysis of our Websites.
DHL endeavours to take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

In addition, we may disclose your personal information to:
  • any parties necessary to provide the services which you purchase from us, including government or regulatory authorities of the country of transit or destination for customs, quarantine or duty or tax clearance purposes, or for security screening;
  • any parties necessary to provide you with access to the Websites and external IT service providers to assist in ensuring the security of DHL’s computer network is maintained;
  • your authorised representatives or your legal advisers (e.g. when requested by you to do so);
  • credit reporting bodies or fraud checking agencies;
  • our related companies;
  • our professional advisers, including our accountants, auditors and lawyers;
  • government and regulatory authorities and other organisations, as required or authorised by law;
  • if DHL is taken over by another company (‘takeover company’), to the takeover company in respect of which you are a customer or a potential customer; and
  • third party competition/promotion hosting agencies. (In these instances, unless otherwise disclosed to the entrant prior to, or at the time of, entering the competition/promotion as normally set out in the competition's or promotion’s terms and conditions any personal information collected about an entrant will be returned to DHL).
9. Application to Credit Reporting

We may provide consumer credit and/or commercial credit to individuals, and this policy will apply in such circumstances. We may conduct a credit check on you, any joint account holders (or for corporate customers, any directors, partners or other authorised representatives) before we provide credit to you.

The Privacy Act and this policy do not apply to commercial credit provided to companies or other entities. However, this policy will apply where an individual applies for commercial credit, or where we request that a director or other authorised individual guarantees the commercial credit to be provided by us to a company or other entity. This policy will only apply in respect of any uses of an individual‟s credit-related information as part of our assessment of the creditworthiness of that individual, or their suitability as a guarantor.

10. Collection of credit-related information

In addition to collecting personal information about you, we may collect the following particular types of credit-related information about you:
  • your name and address (including previous addresses);
  • your contact details (including telephone and email addresses);
  • your date of birth and gender;
  • your credit history (including any repayments missed or late repayments that you have made)
  • details of any credit provided to you by other Credit Providers (such as other financial institutions, utilities or telecommunications providers);
  • any credit rating or credit assessment score that we have derived or that is provided to us by a Credit Reporting Body; and
  • details of any credit-related court proceedings or insolvency applications that relate to you.
We may obtain this information from you or from third parties, including from credit reporting bodies and other credit providers, in order to assist us in determining whether we will provide any credit to you (or to your related company or other entity).

11. Our use and disclosure of your credit-related information

We may use the credit-related information that is collected and held by us to help us decide whether or not to provide credit to you (or to your related company or other entity). We may also use this information to derive or calculate a credit assessment score in relation to you, which we will then use to help us in conducting our assessment of your creditworthiness.

The credit-related information that we hold about you may be used by us in accordance with Part IIIA of the Privacy Act and the Credit Reporting Code. The purposes for which we use your credit-related information may include:
  • using your credit-related information to assess any application that you make to us for credit (or which is made by your related company or other entity);
  • using your credit-related information to collect payments that are owed to us in respect of any credit that we have previously provided to you (or to your related company or other entity);
  • disclosing your credit-related information to any of our related companies that are also are considering whether to provide credit to you (or to your related company or other entity);
  • where you have offered to guarantee credit that we have offered to provide to your related company or entity, to assess your suitability as a guarantor of that credit;
  • disclosing your credit-related information to any trade insurers that we deal with (including in relation to the securitisation of any credit that we provide);
  • disclosing your credit-related information to a third party that you or we ask to act as a guarantor of any credit provided to you;
  • disclosing your credit-related information to the credit reporting bodies that we deal with, including Dun & Bradstreet, Veda and Coface. Credit reporting bodies collect different types of credit-related information about individuals and use that information to provide a credit-related service to their customers (including to us);
  • disclosing your credit-related information to other third parties that provide services to us (or to you on our behalf). These might include debt collectors (including Macquarie Collections and National Collection Services), credit management agencies and other third parties that process applications for credit made to us;
  • disclosing your credit-related information to other credit providers which provide, or are considering providing, credit to you (or to your related company or other entity);
  • using and disclosing credit-related information that we hold about you to assess and respond to any access or correction requests that you make to us;
  • where we are consulted by a credit reporting body or another credit provider about an access or correction request that you have made to those entities, to respond to that consultation request;
  • where you complain to the Information Commissioner or any provider of a recognised external dispute resolution scheme about our treatment of your credit-related information, to respond to that complaint and to seek legal or other professional advice in relation to your complaint;
  • using and disclosing credit-related information that we hold about you as required by law or the order of a court or tribunal; and
  • where you otherwise expressly consent to the use or disclosure.
12. Other matters relating to your credit-related information

Where required by law, we will make a written note (which may be kept in electronic form) of any use or disclosure that we make relating to your credit-related information.

If:
  • you (or your related company or other entity) make an application for credit to us; or
  • you offer to guarantee credit that we propose to provide to your related company or other entity,
and we subsequently refuse your application or offer based on information provided to us by a credit reporting body about you, we will inform you of this and provide you with the name and contact details of that body and any other information required by law to be provided to you.

13. Access to, and correction of, your credit-related information

You have a right to request access to, or the correction of, any credit-related information that we hold about you. You may request access to any credit-related information that we hold about you in accordance with section 19 of this policy.

14. Transfer of personal and credit-related information outside Australia and New Zealand

Your personal and credit-related information may be shared between DHL entitles located in Australia and New Zealand. For personal information that we collect in Australia, we take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information which has been transferred outside of Australia (including to New Zealand) will not be held, used or disclosed by the recipient of the information inconsistently with the Australian Privacy Principles.

In addition to holding your personal and credit-related information in Australia and New Zealand, we may hold your personal and credit-related information outside these countries. We may also and disclose your personal and credit-related information to entities located outside of Australia and New Zealand. These include:
  • disclosing your information to our related bodies corporate, located in Germany, Hong Kong and Singapore ;
  • holding your information in our data hosting and other IT facilities, located in Malaysia and the Czech Republic; and
  • using and disclosing your personal and credit-related information in the other countries in which we operating, including disclosing that information to other third parties located in those countries. For a list of these countries, please see www.dhl.com/en/country_profileExternal Link / New Window.
15. Direct marketing and your privacy

DHL also collects your personal information for marketing purposes, including e-newsletters, promotions and special offers. Our communications may be sent to you in various forms, including mail, SMS, fax and email, in accordance with applicable marketing laws, such as the Spam Act 2003 (Cth) if you are located in Australia. If you indicate a preference for a method of communication, we will endeavour to use that method whenever practical to do so.

If you have received marketing information from DHL and you wish to stop receiving it, you can contact us (either using the contact details below or the opt-out mechanism detailed in our marketing material) and ask us to stop sending the marketing information. DHL will not charge you, or in any way disadvantage you, if you choose to opt out of receiving marketing material.

DHL may occasionally provide its marketing material to third parties to distribute material on DHL’s behalf. DHL will not disclose your personal information to a third party for that third party to send you its own marketing material unless DHL has obtained your consent.

16. Our website

Our Privacy and Credit Reporting Policy also applies to our Websites at www.dhl.com.auExternal Link / New Window and www.dhl.co.nz.

16.1 Cookies

Like many companies, DHL sometimes uses "cookie" technology on its Websites. A “cookie” is a small summary file containing a unique ID number which is stored on your computer by your browser. When you log in, the cookie tells DHL whether you've visited the Websites before or if you are a new visitor. The cookie doesn't obtain any personal information about you or provide DHL with any way to contact you, and the cookie doesn't extract any information from your computer. DHL uses the cookie to help it identify the relevant Websites features in which you have the greatest interest, so that it may better personalise your access to the Websites.

If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can set your browser so that your computer does not accept them.

16.2 Links to other websites

The Websites may contain links to other sites. DHL makes no representations or warranties as to the privacy practices of any site operated by a third party, and is not responsible for the privacy policies of such other sites.

16.3 Security

DHL cares about protecting the security of your personal information, and we have implemented security procedures to protect the personal information which you provide to us via our Websites. However, no method of transmitting or storing electronic data is ever completely secure, and we cannot guarantee that such information will never be accessed, used, or released in a manner that is inconsistent with this policy.

17. Security and Data Quality

We take reasonable steps to ensure your personal and credit-related information is protected from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We use technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal and credit-related information from being lost or misused. For instance, your data is saved in a secure operating environment which is not accessible to the public. In certain cases, personal and credit-related information sent over the Internet is encrypted by Secure Socket Layer technology (SSL) during transmission. This means that an approved encryption procedure is used for communication between your computer and the DHL servers if your browser supports SSL.

If you contact us by e-mail, we would like to point out that the confidentiality of the information sent cannot be guaranteed. The contents of e-mail messages can be read by third parties. We therefore recommend you send us confidential information only by post.

We may hold your information in either electronic or hard copy form. Personal information is destroyed or de-identified when no longer needed or when we are no longer required by law to retain it (whichever is the later). We will hold credit-related information about you for the period required by law, after which we may destroy or de-identify it.

DHL will endeavour to ensure the personal information we collect, use and disclose is correct, complete and up-to-date. You should contact the DHL Privacy Officer if your personal information changes.

18. How you can access and correct your personal and credit-related information held by DHL

You are entitled at any time to request details and a copy of your personal and credit-related information held by us by contacting us in writing at the address detailed below. To protect your privacy, DHL may require proof of your identity before acting upon your request. Access will be provided unless there is a legal or administrative reason for denying or limiting access, as permitted by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) or the Privacy Act 1993 (New Zealand), in which case we will let you know the reason for denial of access.

Where we hold information that you are entitled to access, we will try to provide you with suitable means of accessing it (for example, by mailing or emailing it to you). Depending on the circumstances, DHL reserves the right to charge you a reasonable administrative fee for access to the personal information. We will not charge for simply making the request and will not charge for making any corrections to your personal information.

If you believe that personal information we hold about you is incorrect, incomplete or inaccurate, then you may request us to amend it. We will consider if the information requires amendment. If we do not agree that there are grounds for amendment then we will add a note to the personal information stating that you disagree with it.

Where you request the correction of any credit-related information that we hold about you. we will:
  • respond to your request within 30 days (or such longer period as you may agree or we may request). If we cannot respond to your correction request without consulting with other credit providers or credit reporting bodies in relation to your request, we may do so and these bodies are permitted by law to assist us in resolving your correction request; and
  • if we agree to your request, promptly correct any credit-related information that we hold about you that we are satisfied is inaccurate, out-of-date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading. If we do correct your credit-related information at your request, we will inform you and each other credit provider and credit reporting body to which we have previously disclosed that information that we have corrected your information. Where we disclosed your credit-related information after you made a complaint but before it was resolved, we will tell the recipient that you have made such a complaint and we will subsequently inform that entity of the outcome of your correction request.
If we have any other reasons for suspecting that credit-related information that we hold about you has become inaccurate, out-of-date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, we may independently decide to correct this information without consulting you. If we do this, we will take reasonable steps to notify that correction to you and to any other entities to which we have previously disclosed that credit-related information (unless it is impracticable for us to do so).

19. How to contact us


If you would like to contact us or require more information concerning DHL’s approach to privacy or how DHL handles your personal information you can write to us as set out below:

Attention: DHL Privacy Officer
C/- DHL Legal Department
PO Box 484
Mascot NSW 1460
Australia

Alternatively, you can email your privacy query directly to the appropriate DHL business as follows: 20. How do you make a complaint?

If you wish to make a complaint to DHL about a possible breach of privacy, please provide full details of your complaint in writing, and send it to the DHL Privacy Officer (see contact details above).

If your complaint relates to our failure to provide access to or to correct any personal or credit-related information that we hold about you, you may lodge a complaint directly with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (for more information, please see www.oaic.gov.auExternal Link / New Window). If we are required by law to be a member of a recognised external dispute resolution scheme in relation to our handling of your credit-related information, you can lodge such a complaint directly with that provider. We will notify you at the time of making your credit-related complaint if we are required to be a member of a recognised external dispute resolution scheme and, if so, the name and contact details of that provider.

If your complaint does not relate to these matters, you must first lodge a complaint with us in writing and provide us with details of the incident so that we can investigate. We will treat your complaint confidentially, investigate your complaint and aim to ensure that we contact you and your complaint is resolved within a reasonable time (and in any event within the time required by the relevant privacy legislation, if applicable).

If you make a complaint in relation to correction of your credit-related information, we will notify each other credit provider and credit reporting body to which we have previously disclosed that information that you have made a correction complaint in relation to that information and the outcome of that complaint, unless it is impracticable or illegal for us to do so.

Individuals enquiring about their rights and remedies for breaches of privacy, can access detailed information at the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner www.oaic.gov.auExternal Link / New Window or the Privacy Commissioner www.privacy.org.nzExternal Link / New Window.

21. Changes to this Privacy and Credit Reporting Policy

DHL reserves the right to amend this Privacy and Credit Reporting Policy from time to time. The most current version of this policy will be located on DHL’s Websites or a copy can be obtained by contacting the DHL Privacy Officer.

22. Waiver

If DHL delays or does not exercise any of its rights and remedies available to it under this Privacy and Credit Reporting Policy, that will not be a waiver of that right or remedy.

23. Severability

If any provision of this Privacy and Credit Reporting Policy is held to be invalid, void, unenforceable or illegal for any reason, such provision shall be deemed to be severed from this Privacy and Credit Reporting Policy and the remaining provisions shall continue in full force and effect.

This Policy was last updated on 6th March, 2014.